Nrc.Nl - Info nrc.nl

nrc.nl receives about 40,450 unique visitors and 116,092 (2.87 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $572.62/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $355,171.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nrc.nl is ranked number 12,141 in the world and 0.00809% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rotterdam, 11, 3012, Netherlands and links to network IP address 80.95.171.80.

About - nrc.nl

Het laatste nieuws met duiding van redacteuren, een webwinkel, weblogs en columns.
How did nrc.nl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nrc.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,213,500
Daily Pageviews:
116,092 (2.87 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,141 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00809% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 76.6%82.2%122
Belgium 6.4%2.9%1489
United Kingdom 3.0%2.8%12787
United States 2.5%2.4%64059
France 2.4%2.0%15919
Germany 1.3%0.8%38680
Ireland 0.6%0.4%7939
Spain 0.6%0.3%45637

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nrc.nl
93.41%69.78%2.05
digitaleeditie.nrc.nl
4.19%25.82%17
foto.nrc.nl
2.34%1.50%1.8
apps.nrc.nl
2.28%0.91%1.1
login.nrc.nl
1.80%0.80%1.2
images.nrc.nl
0.56%0.22%1.1
carriere.nrc.nl
0.41%0.21%1
abonnementen.nrc.nl
0.38%0.22%2
service.nrc.nl
0.29%0.17%2
maps.nrc.nl
0.26%0.09%1
retro.nrc.nl
0.21%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nrc.nl
Domain:
  nrc.nl
Rank:
  126,448
Organic Keywords:
  22,779
Organic Traffic:
  9,350
Organic Cost:
  $328.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,498
Total Backlinks:
  1,320,336
Follow Links:
  1,176,091
Nofollow Links:
  144,245
Referring Domains:
  16,153
Referring IPs:
  13,889

How socially engaged is nrc.nl?

Facebook:
  5,134
Google +:
  12,814
Linkedin:
  825
Stumbles:
  307
Buffer:
  510
Pins:
  0

How much nrc.nl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$572.62
Monthly Revenue:
$17,178.60
Yearly Revenue:
$209,006.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 95,428$485.73
United States 2,786$31.96
United Kingdom 3,251$20.25
Belgium 3,367$16.60
France 2,322$10.91
Germany 929$4.49
Ireland 464$2.30
Spain 348$0.39

How much money do nrc.nl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$97.03
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,910.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$35,416.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,420
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
552,610
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,723,416
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 16,223$82.57
United States 502$5.75
United Kingdom 520$3.24
Belgium 404$1.99
Germany 269$1.30
France 255$1.20
Ireland 181$0.90
Spain 66$0.07

How much is nrc.nl worth?

Website Value:
$355,171.54

Where is nrc.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.95.171.80
ASN:
AS24586 
ISP:
Intermax BV 
Server Location:
Rotterdam
11
3012
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 80.95.171.80

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nrc.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(739 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.nrc.nl/static/front/js/vendor/modernizr.custom.js
https://www.nrc.nl/static/front/build/js/main.dad2d1509.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.nrc.nl/static/front/build/css/main.dad2d1509.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://nrc.nl/
https://nrc.nl/
https://www.nrc.nl/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 224.1KiB (86% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://images.nrc.nl/hpwvOQ6sAhaG-21tpTohDiJR1o8=/1280x768/smart/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/uploads/2017/07/09/WEB_1007SPO_girorosa_breggen.jpg could save 218KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://images.nrc.nl/FPfUZqGV0QNLVeIWy49wmTUTU_k=/320x192/smart/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/anp-51427837.jpg could save 3.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://images.nrc.nl/gKw2DrY1hoEjWVmoDAjuTk7CJjE=/0x0:1704x1022/320x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/anp-52238954.jpg could save 3.1KiB (16% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 41% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-298877.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KKRPPB (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1487972581506141?v=2.7.18 (20 minutes)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="header__sections">NRC…Onderwijs</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="tabbar__button selected">Vandaag</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="tabbar__button">Meer nieuws</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auteursrecht-databankrecht/">Auteursrecht</a> and 20 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dag- en Nieuwsbladen/Nederland

What sites are related to nrc.nl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Sun, 09 Jul 2017 19:42:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://www.nrc.nl/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Sun, 09 Jul 2017 19:43:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 182399
Connection: close
X-Proxy-Cache: HIT
X-Frontend-instance: frontend04
Set-Cookie: nrc30-lb-cookie-%3Fnrc-adom%3Fnrc_nl-nginx=AEAAKIMA; Domain=nrc.nl; Expires=Tue, 08-Aug-2017 19:42:59 GMT; Path=/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 80.95.171.80 290
NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS phil.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: nrc.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
TransIP BV
Schipholweg 9b
2316XB LEIDEN
Netherlands

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
eva.ns.cloudflare.com
phil.ns.cloudflare.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).
Last update was 73 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nrc.nl widget