Nrc.Nl - Info nrc.nl

nrc.nl receives about 34,100 unique visitors and 92,752 (2.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $458.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $281,624.12. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nrc.nl is ranked number 13,705 in the world and 0.00682% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Rotterdam, 11, 3012, Netherlands and links to network IP address 80.95.171.80. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nrc.nl

Het laatste nieuws met duiding van redacteuren, een webwinkel, weblogs en columns.
How did nrc.nl look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nrc.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,023,000
Daily Pageviews:
92,752 (2.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,705 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00682% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 77.0%84.1%114
Belgium 7.9%4.8%1121
United Kingdom 3.0%1.8%15397
United States 2.7%1.5%70499
Italy 0.9%0.9%30592
Germany 0.9%0.7%49525
France 0.8%0.3%54292
Ireland 0.7%0.3%7724
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%9344
Spain 0.5%0.4%49437

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nrc.nl
93.55%64.68%1.77
digitaleeditie.nrc.nl
4.17%31.66%19
apps.nrc.nl
2.54%1.06%1.1
login.nrc.nl
2.44%1.06%1.1
images.nrc.nl
0.96%0.37%1.0
carriere.nrc.nl
0.52%0.21%1
abonnementen.nrc.nl
0.46%0.30%2
retro.nrc.nl
0.37%0.17%1
foto.nrc.nl
0.35%0.25%2
service.nrc.nl
0.31%0.21%2
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nrc.nl
Domain:
  nrc.nl
Rank:
  119,420
Organic Keywords:
  27,565
Organic Traffic:
  9,598
Organic Cost:
  $759.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6
Adwords Traffic:
  14
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,172
Total Backlinks:
  1,604,578
Follow Links:
  1,448,890
Nofollow Links:
  155,688
Referring Domains:
  21,816
Referring IPs:
  18,356

How socially engaged is nrc.nl?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  852
Stumbles:
  315
Buffer:
  510
Pins:
  0

How much nrc.nl can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$458.44
Monthly Revenue:
$13,753.20
Yearly Revenue:
$167,330.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 78,004$397.04
Belgium 4,452$21.95
United States 1,391$15.96
United Kingdom 1,670$10.40
Switzerland 649$3.94
Germany 649$3.14
Italy 835$2.91
Ireland 278$1.38
France 278$1.31
Spain 371$0.41

How much money do nrc.nl lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$77.54
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,326.26
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,302.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,969
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
449,077
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,463,775
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 13,261$67.50
United States 250$2.87
Belgium 534$2.63
United Kingdom 267$1.66
Germany 188$0.91
Switzerland 117$0.71
Ireland 109$0.54
Italy 142$0.50
France 31$0.14
Spain 70$0.08

How much is nrc.nl worth?

Website Value:
$281,624.12

Where is nrc.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.95.171.80
ASN:
AS24586 
ISP:
Intermax BV 
Server Location:
Rotterdam
11
3012
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 80.95.171.80

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nrc.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(726 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.nrc.nl/static/front/build/js/vendor.1a9a3a79f.js
https://www.nrc.nl/static/front/build/js/main.9d07e1230.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.nrc.nl/static/front/build/css/main.44e2ab418.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://nrc.nl/
https://nrc.nl/
https://www.nrc.nl/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 199.8KiB (89% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://images.nrc.nl/ATCKUyzWszATmgFhwBdq9HIWo9s=/1280x768/smart/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/anp-52773764.jpg could save 193.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://images.nrc.nl/Ftm3eXhMazYLjaAEMG1IwMjtEVc=/320x192/smart/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/images/gn4/stripped/data21949658-aadca2.jpg could save 3.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://images.nrc.nl/s2vhFwDOfp2zWPFWD3rh4_iSI_M=/0x259:3888x2592/320x/filters:no_upscale()/s3/static.nrc.nl/images/gn4/stripped/data21955059-6877bc.jpg could save 3.1KiB (29% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 39% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-298877.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://cdn.blueconic.net/nrcmedia.js (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KKRPPB (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1487972581506141?v=2.8.1 (20 minutes)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.facebook.com/NRC" class="header__social…utton facebook"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/over-ons/">Over ons</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***0B (33% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***0B (33% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nrc.nl supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.nrc.nl
Organization: NRC Media B.V., OU=Wildcard SSL
Location: Amsterdam/street=Rokin 65, Noord-Holland, NL/postalCode=1012 KK
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Mar 4 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Mar 3 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nrc.nl does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Dag- en Nieuwsbladen/Nederland

What sites are related to nrc.nl?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 09:28:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 185
Connection: close
Location: https://www.nrc.nl/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 09:28:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 201464
Connection: close
X-Proxy-Cache: HIT
X-Frontend-instance: frontend01
Set-Cookie: nrc30-lb-cookie-%3Fnrc-adom%3Fnrc_nl-nginx=AIAAKIMA; Domain=nrc.nl; Expires=Thu, 14-Dec-2017 09:28:24 GMT; Path=/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS phil.ns.cloudflare.com 3585
NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3585

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: nrc.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
TransIP B.V.
Schipholweg 9b
2316XB LEIDEN
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:
email

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
eva.ns.cloudflare.com
phil.ns.cloudflare.com

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nrc.nl widget